Home

Constituency Numberwise Member Namewise

LIST OF MEMBERS
Constituency Namewise

Constituency
Name

Const. No.

District

Member Name

Party

Alandur

028

Kancheepuram

V.N.P. Venkatraman ##

AIADMK

Alangudi

182

Pudukotttai

Ku.Pa. Krishnan

AIADMK

Alangulam

223

Tirunelveli

P.G. Rajendran

AIADMK

Ambasamudram

225

Tirunelveli

E. Subaya

AIADMK

Ambattur

008

Tiruvallur

S. Vedachalam

AIADMK

Ambur

048

Vellore

A. Aslam Basha

MMK

Anaikattu

044

Vellore

Kalai Arasu

PMK

Andipatti

198

Theni

Thangatamilselvan

AIADMK

Anna Nagar

021

Chennai

S. Gokula Indira

AIADMK

Anthiyur

105

Erode

S.S. Ramanitharan

AIADMK

Arakkonam

038

Vellore

S. Ravi

AIADMK

Arani

067

Tiruvannamalai

R.M. Babu Murugavel

DMDK

Aranthangi

183

Pudukottai

M. Rajanayagam

AIADMK

Aravakurichi

134

Karur

K.C. Pallani Shamy

DMK

Arcot

042

Vellore

R. Srinivasan

AIADMK

Ariyalur

149

Ariyalur

Durai. Manivel

AIADMK

Aruppukottai

207

Virudhunagar

Vaigai Chelvan

AIADMK

Athoor

129

Dindigul

I. Periyasamy

DMK

Attur

082

Salem

S. Madheswaran

AIADMK

Avadi

006

Tiruvallur

S. Abdul Rahim

AIADMK

Avanishi (SC)

112

Tiruppur

A.A. Karuppasamy

AIADMK

Bargur

052

Krishnagiri

K.E. Krishnamoorthy

AIADMK

Bhavani

104

Erode

P.G. Narayanan

AIADMK

Bhavanisagar (SC)

107

Erode

P.L. Sundaram

CPI

Bhuvanagiri

157

Cuddalore

Selvi Ramajayam

AIADMK

Bodinayakanur

200

Theni

O. Panneerselvam

AIADMK

Chengalpattu

032

Kancheepuram

D. Murugesan

DMDK

Chengam (SC)

062

Tiruvannamalai

T. Sureshkukar

DMDK

Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni

019

Chennai

J. Anbazhagan

DMK

Cheyyar

068

Tiruvannamalai

N. Subramanian

AIADMK

Cheyyar (SC)

034

Kancheepuram

V.S. Raji

AIADMK

Chidambaram

158

Cuddalore

K. Balakrishnan

CPI(M)

Coimbatore (North)

118

Coimbatore

T. Malaravan

AIADMK

Coimbatore (South)

120

Coimbatore

R. Doraisamy (a) Challenger Dorai

AIADMK

Colachel

231

Kanniyakumari

J.G. Prince

INC

Coonoor

110

The Nilgiris

K. Ramachandran

DMK

Cuddalore

155

Cuddalore

M.C. Sampath

AIADMK

Cumbum

201

Theni

N. Eramakrishnan

DMK

Dharapuram (SC)

101

Tiruppur

K. Ponnusamy

AIADMK

Dharmapuri

059

Dharmapuri

A. Baskar

DMDK

Dindigul

132

Dindigul

K. Balabharathy

CPI(M)

Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar

011

Chennai

P. Vetrivel

AIADMK

Edappadi

086

Salem

Edappadi K. Palaniswami

AIADMK

Egmore (SC)

016

Chennai

K. Nallathambi (SC)

DMDK

Erode (East)

098

Erode

V.C. Chandhirakumar

DMDK

Erode (West)

099

Erode

K.V. Ramalingam

AIADMK

Gandarvakottai (SC)

178

Pudukottai

N. Subramanian

AIADMK

Gangavalli (AC)

081

Salem District

R. Subha

DMDK

Gingee

070

Villupuram

A. Ganeshkumar

PMK

Gobichettipalayam

106

Erode

K.A. Sengottaiyan

AIADMK

Gudalur (SC)

109

The Nilgiris

M. Thiravidamani

DMK

Gudiyatham (SC)

046

Vellore

K. Lingamuthu

(CPI)

Gummidipoondi

001

Tiruvallur

C.H. Sekar

DMDK

Harbour

018

Chennai

Pala. Karuppiah

AIADMK

Harur

061

Dharmapuri

P. Dillibabu

CPI(M)

Hosur

055

Krishnagiri

K. Gopinath

INC

Jayankondam

150

Ariyalur

J. Guru (a) Gurunathan

PMK

Jolarpet

049

Vellore

K.C. Veeramani

AIADMK

Kadayanallur

221

Tirunelveli

P. Chendur Pandian

AIADMK

Kalasapakkam

065

Tiruvannamalai

Agri. S.S. Krishnamoorthy

AIADMK

Kallakurichi (SC)

080

Villupuram

K. Alaguvelu

AIADMK

Kancheepuram

037

Kancheepuram

V. Somasundaram

AIADMK

Kangeyam

102

Tiruppur

NSN. Nataraj

AIADMK

Kanniyakumari

229

Kanniyakumari

K.T. Patchaimal

AIADMK

Karaikudi

184

Sivaganga

Cholan CT. Palanichamy

AIADMK

Karur

135

Karur

V. Senthil Balaji

AIADMK

Katpadi

040

Vellore

Duraimurugan

DMK

Kattumanarkoil (SC)

159

Cuddalore

N. Murugumaran

AIADMK

Kavundampalayam

117

Coimbatore

V.C. Arukutty

AIADMK

Killiyoor

234

Kanniyakumari

S. John Jacob

INC

Kilpennathur

064

Tiruvannamalai

A.K. Aranganathan

AIADMK

Kilvaithinankuppam (SC)

045

Vellore

C.K. Thamizharasan

AIADMK

Kilvelur (SC)

164

Nagapattinam

P. Mahalingam (a) V.P. Nagaimaali

CPI(M)

Kinathukadavu

122

Coimbatore

S. Damodaran

AIADMK

Kolathur

013

Chennai

M.K. Stalin

DMK

Kovilpatti

218

Thoothukudi

Kadambur Raju

AIADMK

Krishnagiri

053

Krishnagiri

K.P. Munusamy

AIADMK

Krishnarayapuram(SC)

136

Karur

S. Kamaraj

AIADMK

Kulithalai

137

Karur

A. Pappasundaram

AIADMK

Kumarapalayam

097

Namakkal

P. Thangamani

AIADMK

Kumbakonam

171

Thanjavur

G. Anbalagan

DMK

Kunnam

148

Perambalur

S.S. Sivasankar

DMK

Kurinjipadi

156

Cuddalore

R. Rajendran

AIADMK

Lalgudi

143

Tiruchirappalli

A. Soundarapandian

DMK

Madathukulam

126

Tiruppur

C. Shanmugavelu

AIADMK

Madhavaram

009

Tiruvallur

V. Moorthy

AIADMK

Madurai (Central)

193

Madurai

R. Sundarrajan

DMDK

Madurai (East)

189

Madurai

K. Tamilarasan

AIADMK

Madurai (North)

191

Madurai

A.K. Bose

AIADMK

Madurai (South)

192

Madurai

R. Annadurai

CPI(M)

Madurai (West)

194

Madurai

K. Raju

AIADMK

Madurantakam (SC)

035

Kancheepuram

S. Kanitha Sampath

AIADMK

Maduravoyal

007

Tiruvallur

G. Beem Rao

CPI(M)

Mailam

071

Villupuram

K.P. Nagarajan

AIADMK

Manachanallur

144

Tiruchirappalli

T.P. Poonatchi

AIADMK

Manamadurai (SC)

187

Sivaganga

M. Gunasekaran

AIADMK

Manapparai

138

Tiruchirappalli

R. Chandrasekar

AIADMK

Mannargudi

167

Tiruvarur

T.R.B. Rajaa

DMK

Mayiladuthurai

161

Nagapattinam

R. Arulselvan

DMDK

Melur

188

Madurai

R. Samy

AIADMK

Mettupalayam

111

Coimbatore

O.K. Chinnaraj

AIADMK

Mettur

085

Salem

S.R. Parthiban

DMDK

Modakkurichi

100

Erode

R.N. Kittusamy

AIADMK

Mudukulathur

212

Ramanathapuram

M. Murugan

AIADMK

Musiri

145

Tiruchirappalli

N.R. Sivapathy

AIADMK

Mylapore

025

Chennai

R. Rajalakshmi

AIADMK

Nagapattinam

163

Nagapattinam

K.A. Jayapal

AIADMK

Nagercoil

230

Kanniyakumari

A. Nanjil Murugesan

AIADMK

Namakkal

094

Namakkal

K.P.P. Baskar

AIADMK

Nanguneri

227

Tirunelveli

A. Narayanan

AIADMK

Nannilam

169

Tiruvarur

R. Kamaraj

AIADMK

Natham

131

Dindigul

R. Viswanathan

AIADMK

Neyveli

153

Cuddalore

M.P.S. Sivasubramaniyan

AIADMK

Nilakottai (SC)

130

Dindigul

A. Ramasamy

PT

Oddanchatram

128

Dindigul

R. Sakkarapani

DMK

Omalur

084

Salem

C. Krishnan

AIADMK

Orathanadu

175

Thanjavur

R. Vaithilingam

AIADMK

Ottapidaram (SC)

217

Thoothukudi

K. Krishnasamy

PT

Padmanabhapuram

232

Kanniyakumari

J. Pushpa Leela Alban

DMK

Palacode

057

Dharmapuri

K.P. Anbalagan

AIADMK

Palani

127

Dindigul

K.S.N. Venugopalu

AIADMK

Palayamkottai

226

Tirunelveli

T.P.M. Mohideenkhan

DMK

Palladam

115

Tiruppur

K.P. Paramasivam

AIADMK

Pallavaram

030

Kancheepuram

P. Dhansingh

AIADMK

Panruti

154

Cuddalore

P. Sivakolundu

DMDK

Papanasam

172

Thanjavur

R. Doraikkannu

AIADMK

Pappireddipatti

060

Dharmapuri

P. Palaniappan

AIADMK

Paramakudi (SC)

209

Ramanathapuram

S. Sundararaj

AIADMK

Paramathi Velur

095

Namakkal

U. Thaniyarasu

AIADMK

Pattukottai

176

Thajnavur

N.R. Rengarajan

INC

Pennagaram

058

Dharmapuri

N. Nanjappan

CPI

Perambalur (SC)

147

Perambalur

R. Thamizhselvan

AIADMK

Perambur

012

Chennai

A. Soundararajan

CPI(M)

Peravurani

177

Thanjavur

C. Arun Pandian

DMDK

Periyakulam (SC)

199

Theni

A. Laser

CPI(M)

Perunduraii

103

Erode

N.D. Venkatachalam

AIADMK

Pollachi

123

Coimbatore

Muthukaruppannasamy

AIADMK

Polur

066

Tiruvannamalai

L. Jayasudha

AIADMK

Ponneri (SC)

002

Tiruvallur

Pon. Raja

AIADMK

Poompuhar

162

Nagapattinam

S. Pavunraj

AIADMK

Poonamalee (SC)

005

Tiruvallur

R. Manimaran

AIADMK

Pudukottai

180

Pudukottai

Karthik Thondaiman ***

Radhapuram

228

Tirunelveli

S. Michael Rayappan

DMDK

Rajayapalam

202

Virudhunagar

K. Gopalsamy

AIADMK

Ramanathapuram

211

Ramanathapuram

M.H. Jawahirullah

MMK

Ranipet

041

Vellore

A. Mohammedjan

AIADMK

Rasipuram (SC)

092

Namakkal

P. Dhanapal

AIADMK

Rishivanthiyam

078

Villupuram

Vijayakant

DMDK

Royapuram

017

Chennai

D. Jayakumar

AIADMK

Saidapet

023

Chennai

G. Senthamizhan

AIADMK

Salem (North)

089

Salem

Alagaapuram R. Mohan Raj

DMDK

Salem (South)

090

Salem

M.K. Selvaraju

AIADMK

Salem (West)

088

Salem

G. Venkatachalam

AIADMK

Sankagiri

087

Salem

P. Vijayalakshmi Palanisamy

AIADMK

Sankarankoil (SC)

219

Tirunelveli

S. Muthuselvi **

AIADMK

Sankarapuram

079

Villupuram

P. Mohan

AIADMK

Sattur

204

Virudhunagar

R.B. Udhaya Kumar

AIADMK

Senthamangalam (ST)

093

Namakkal

R. Santhi

DMDK

Sholavandan (SC)

190

Madurai

M.V. Karuppiah

AIADMK

Sholingur

039

Vellore

P.R. Manogar

DMDK

Shozhinganallur

027

Kancheepuram

K.P. Kandan

AIADMK

Singanallur

121

Coimbatore

R. Chinnasamy

AIADMK

Sirkali (SC)

160

Nagapatinam

M. Sakthi

AIADMK

Sivaganga

186

Sivaganga

S. Gunasekaran

CPI

Sivakasi

205

Virudhunagar

K.T. Rajenthra Bhalaji

AIADMK

Sriperumbudur (SC)

029

Kancheepuram

R. Perumal

AIADMK

Srirangam

139

Tiruchirappalli

Vacant

.

Srivaikuntam

216

Tirunelveli

S.P. Shunmuganathan

AIADMK

Srivilliputhur (SC)

203

Virudhunagar

V. Ponnupandi

CPI

Sulur

116

Coimbatore

K. Thinakaran

DMDK

Tambaram

031

Kancheepuram

T.K.M.Chinneyah

AIADMK

Tenkasi

222

Tirunelveli

R. Sarathkumar

AIADMK

Thalli

056

Krishnagiri

T. Ramachandiran

CPI

Thanjavur

174

Thanjavur

M. Rengasamy

AIADMK

Thiru Vi.Ka.Nagar (SC)

015

Chennai

V. Neelakandan

AIADMK

Thiruchuli

208

Virudhunagar

Thangam Thenarasu

DMK

Thirumangalam

196

Madurai

M. Muthuramalingam

AIADMK

Thirumayam

181

Pudukottai

P.K. Vairamuthu

AIADMK

Thiruparankundram

195

Madurai

A.K.T. Raja

DMDK

Thiruporur

033

Kancheepuram

K. Manoharan

AIADMK

Thiruppathur

185

Sivaganga

KR. Periakaruppan

DMK

Thiruthuraipoondi (SC)

166

Tiruvarur

K. Ulaganathan

CPI

Thiruvaiyaru

173

Thanjavur

M. Rethinasamy

AIADMK

Thiruvannamalai

063

Thiruvannamalai

E.V. Velu

DMK

Thiruverumbur

142

Tiruchirappalli

S. Senthilkumar

DMDK

Thiruvidaimarudur (SC)

170

Thanjavur

Govi. Chezhiaan

DMK

Thiruvottiyur

010

Tiruvallur

K. Kuppan

AIADMK

Thiyagaraya Nagar

024

Chennai

V.P. Kaiairajan

AIADMK

Thondamuthur

119

Coimbatore

S.P. Velumani

AIADMK

Thoothukudi

214

Thoothukudi

S.T. Chellapandian

AIADMK

Thousand Light

020

Chennai

B. Valarmathi

AIADMK

Thuraiyur (SC)

146

Tiruchirappalli

T. Indragandhi

AIADMK

Tindivanam (SC)

072

Villupuram

D. Haridoss

AIADMK

Tiruchendur

215

Thoothukudi

Anitha R. Radhakrishnan

DMK

Tiruchengodu

096

Namakkal

P. Sampathkumar

DMDK

Tiruchirappalli (East)

141

Tiruchirappalli

R. Manoharan

AIADMK

Tiruchirappalli (West)

140

Tiruchirappalli

M. Paranjothi *

AIADMK

Tirukoilur

076

Villupuram

L. Venkatesan

DMDK

Tirunelveli

224

Tirunelveli

Nainar Nagenthran

AIADMK

Tirupattur

050

Vellore

K.G. Ramesh

AIADMK

Tiruppur (North)

113

Tiruppur

M.S.M. Anandan

AIADMK

Tiruppur (South)

114

Tiruppur

K. Thangavel

CPI(M)

Tiruttani

003

Tiruvallur

M. Arun Subramanian

DMDK

Tiruvadanai

210

Ramanathpuram

Suba. Thangavelan

DMK

Tiruvallur

004

Tiruvallur

B.V. Ramanaa

AIADMK

Tiruvarur

168

Tiruvarur

M. Karunanithi

DMK

Tittagudi (SC)

151

Cuddalore

K. Tamil Azhagan

DMDK

Udhagamandalam

108

The Nilgiris

Budhichandiran

AIADMK

Udumalaipetai

125

Tiruppur

Pollachi V. Jayaraman

AIADMK

Ulundurpet

077

Villupuram

R. Kumaraguru

AIADMK

Usilampatti

197

Madurai

P.V. Kathiravan

AIFB

Uthangarai (SC)

051

Krishnagiri

Manoranjitham

AIADMK

Uthiramerur

036

Kancheepuram

P. Ganesan

AIADMK

Valparai (SC)

124

Coimbatore

M. Arumugham

CPI

Vandavasi (SC)

069

Tiruvannamalai

V. Gunaseelan

AIADMK

Vaniyambadi

047

Vellore

Govi. Sampath Kumar

AIADMK

Vanur (SC)

073

Villupuram

I. Janakiraman

AIADMK

Vasudevanallur (SC)

220

Tirunelveli

S. Duraiappa

AIADMK

Vedaranyam

165

Nagapattinam

N.V. Kamaraj

AIADMK

Vedasandur

133

Dindigul

S. Palanichamy

AIADMK

Veerapandi

091

Salem

S.K. Selvam

AIADMK

Velachery

026

Chennai

M.K. Ashok

AIADMK

Vellore

043

Vellore

V.S. Vijay

AIADMK

Veppanahalli

054

Krishnagiri

T. Senguttuvan

DMK

Vikkiravandi

075

Villupuram

R. Ramamurthy

CPI(M)

Vilathikulam

213

Tuticorin

G.V. Markandayan

AIADMK

Vilavancode

233

Kanniyakumari

S. Vijayadharani

INC

Villivakkam

014

Chennai

J.C.D. Prabhakar

AIADMK

Villupuram

074

Villupuram

C.Ve. Shanmugam

AIADMK

Viralimalai

179

Pudukottai

C. Vijayabaskar

AIADMK

Virudhunagar

206

Virudhunagar

K. Pandiarajan

DMDK

Virugampakkam

022

Chennai

B. Parthasarathy

DMDK

Vridhachalam

152

Cuddalore

V. Muthukumar

DMDK

Yercaud (ST)

083

Salem

P. Saroja #

AIADMK

NOMINATED-
Anglo-Indian

---

Nancy Ann Cynthia Francis

---

         

* Elected in Bye-election in the vacancy caused by the demise of Thiru. N. Mariampitchai
** Elected in Bye-election in the vacancy caused by the demise of Thiru C. Karuppasamy.
 *** Member Thiru S.P Muthukumaran Expired on 1st April 2012
# Elected in Bye-election in the vacancy caused by the demise of Thiru C.. Perumal (Expired 18.7.2013)
## Thiru S.Ramachandran resigned on 10th December 2013

Abbreviations:

AIADMK   -   All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
DMDK       -   Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam
DMK          -   Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
CPI(M)       -   Communist Party of India (Marxist)
CPI             -   Communist Party of India
INC       -   Indian National Congress
PMK     -   Pattali Makkal Katchi
PT         -   Puthiya Tamilagam
MMK    -   Manithaneya Makkal Katchi 
AIFB     -   All India Forward Block

 



Site map - LinksArchive
 
Search Website