FOURTEENTH ASSEMBLY


Duration
Date of Polling
Date of Constitution
Date of Council of Ministers
sworn in
Date of Commencement of First Session
Date of Dissolution

2011-2016
13th April, 2011
(one day)
14.5.2011
16.5.2011
23.5.2011
21.5.2016



Cheif Minister
Speaker
Leader of the House
Deputy Speaker
Leader of the Opposition

Selvi J Jayalalithaa
(16.5.2011 - 27.9.2014)

Thiru O. Panneerselvam
(29.9.2014 - 22.5.2015)

Selvi J Jayalalithaa
(30.5.2015 - 21.5.2016)

Thiru D. Jayakumar
(27.5.2011 - 29.9.2012)

Thiru P. Dhanapal (10.10.2012 - 24.5.2016)

Thiru O. Panneerselvam
(21.5.2011 - 27.11.2014)

Thiru. R. Viswanathan
(28.11.2014 - 11.8.2015)

Thiru O. Panneerselvam
(12.8.2015 - 21.5.2016)

Thiru P. Dhanapal
(27.5.2011 - 9.10.2012)

Thiru Pollachi
V. Jayaraman
(29.10.2012 - 21.5.2016)

Thiru Vijayakant
(27.5.2011- 21.2.2016)




Contents owned and updated by Tamil Nadu Legislative Assembly
Email: assembly[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in

Maintained by National Informatics Centre
Email: webadmin[dot]tn[at]nic[dot]in
Disclaimer