THIRTEENTH ASSEMBLY


Duration
Date of Polling
Date of Constitution
Date of Council of Ministers
sworn in
Date of Commencement of First Session
Date of Dissolution

2006-2011
8th May, 2006
(one day)
13.5.2006
13.5.2006
17.5.2006
14.5.2011



Cheif Minister
Speaker
Leader of the House
Deputy Speaker
Leader of the Opposition

Kalaignar M. Karunanidhi
(13.5.2006-14.5.2011)

Thiru R. Avudaiappan
(19.5.2006-22.5.2011)

Thiru K. Anbazhagan
(14.5.2006-14.5.2011)

 

Thiru V.P. Duraisamy
(19.5.2006 - 14.5.2011)

Thiru O. Panneerselvam
(19.5.2006-29.5.2006 F.N)
Selvi J. Jayalaithaa
(29.5.2006 A.N -14-5-2011




Contents owned and updated by Tamil Nadu Legislative Assembly
Email: assembly[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in

Maintained by National Informatics Centre
Email: webadmin[dot]tn[at]nic[dot]in
Disclaimer