Thiru O. Panneerselvam
Hon'ble Leader of the House

Date of Birth 14th Jan. 1951
Place of Birth Periyakulam
Education (B.A.,)
Marital Status Married; Three Children
Occupation Agriculture and Business
Political Career Chairman, Periyakulam Municipality, 1996; Member, Tamil Nadu Legislative Assembly from 2001-2006, 2006-2011, 2011-2016; Minister for Revenue from 19.05.2001 to 20.09.2001; Minister for Public Works and Prohibition & Excise from 02.03.2002 to 02.06.2003; Minister for Public Works and Prohibition & Excise and Revenue from 03.06.2003 to 12.05.2006; Minister for Finance, from 16.05.2011 to 10.11.2013; Minister for Finance and Pulic Works 11.11.2013 to 28.09.2014 and 23.05.2015 to 21.05.2016. Minister for Finance, Personnel & Administrative Reforms from 23.05.2016 to 05.12.2016; Chief Minister of Tamilnadu from 21.09.2001 to 01.03.2002 and 29.09.2014 to 22.05.2015 and from 06.12.2016 to 15.02.2017.
Public and Social Activities Politics and Public Service
Address--
Chennai: No.31, Thenpennai, K.R Salai, Chennai-600 028.
Mofussil:  No.70/145, South Agrharam, Thenkarai, Periyakulam, Theni District-625 601..
Telephone--
Chennai--Residence:  
Office:  
Mofussil--Residence:  
Office:  
Mobile:

+91 95662 13535
99942 88595

E-mail: mlabodinayakanur@tn.gov.in

 

 


 



Contents owned and updated by Tamil Nadu Legislative Assembly
Email: assembly[at]tn[dot]gov[dot]in

Maintained by National Informatics Centre
Email: webadmin[dot]tn[at]nic[dot]in
Disclaimer